Favorites of this year. Items in bold were most played and in a top-10 order that I couldn't possibly decide on.
• Amenra: De Doorn
• Andy Stott: Never the Right Time
• Big Brave: Vital
• Blankenberge: Everything
• Cloud Nothings: The Shadow I Remember
• Color of Time: S/T
• Converge & Chelsea Wolfe: Bloodmoon I
• Crumb: Ice Melt
• Darkside: Spiral
• Deafheaven: Infinite Granite
• Eluvium: Virga II
• Every Time I Die: Radical
• Faye Webster: I Know I'm Funny Haha
• Fucked Up: Year of the Horse
• A Great Big Pile of Leaves: Pono
• Grouper: Shade
• GY!BE: G_d's Pee at State's End
• Halsey: If I Can't Have Love, I Want Power
• Holy Other: Lieve
• Iceage: Seek Shelter
• Idles: Crawler
• Jon Hopkins: Music for Psychedelic Therapy
• King Woman: Celestial Blues
• Lantlôs: Wildhund
• Low: Hey What
• Midwife: Luminal
• Mogwai: As the Love Continues
• Mondaze: Late Bloom
• Origami Angel: Gami Gang
• Portico Quartet: Monument
• Tobacco: Fucked Up Friends 3
• TRNA: Istok
• TV Priest: Uppers
• The World Is a Beautiful Place...: Illusory Walls
• Year of No Light: Consolamentum