just a normal guy kevin Posted December 21, 2015 Share Posted December 21, 2015 I'm adding the latest releases from Salad Boys, Dick Diver, and Ultimate Painting to my list. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Sad Heart Posted December 21, 2015 Share Posted December 21, 2015 Not ranked: Mutoid Man - Bleeder Sumac - The Deal Caspian - Dust & Disquiet Ufomammut - Ecate Elder - Lore Windhand - Grief's Infernal Flower Rosetta - Quintessential Ephemera Cult Leader - Lightless Walk I can get behind all these. Great list. Windhand fell a little short for me though. Good, but not their best. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
jaymond00 Posted December 22, 2015 Share Posted December 22, 2015 10. Envy - Atheist's Cornea 9. Ahleuchatistas - Arrebato 8. Mew - +/- 7. Deafheaven - New Bermuda 6. Rolo Tomassi - Grievances 5. Making - High Life 4. Battles - La Di Da Di 3. Sumac - The Deal 2. Locrian - Infinite Dissolution And easily my #1 album of the year: 1. Pretend - Tapestry'd Life ----- honorable mention: CHON - Grow Baroness - Purple (have only listened through once but I feel like this one's gonna stick in my rotation) Yautja - Songs Of Lament Bosse-de-Nage - All Fours Instrumental (adj.) - A Series Of Disagreements N.I. - Les Insurges de Romilly Purity Ring - Another Eternity Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
youspinmeround Posted December 22, 2015 Share Posted December 22, 2015 I'm adding the latest releases from Salad Boys, Dick Diver, and Ultimate Painting to my list. Trouble in mind for the win in 2015 That primitive parts and negative scanner where very different for the label but I really liked them Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
salpanza Posted December 22, 2015 Share Posted December 22, 2015 Can't remember what I posted mid year..but here's how it looks now: 10. Miley Cyrus and Her Dead Petz 9. Pounded By the Surf - No Waves 8. Lord Huron - Strange Trails 7. Beach Slang - The Things We Do To Find People Who Feel Like Us 6. Death Cab for Cutie - Kintsugi 5. Extinction A.D. - Faithkiller 4. Action Bronson - Mr. Wonderful 3. The Good Life - Everybody's Coming Down 2. Passion Pit - Kindred 1. Desaparecidos - Payola Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
omik11303 Posted December 22, 2015 Share Posted December 22, 2015 For some reason I didn't listen to as much new stuff this year. Nevertheless, there were still some pretty great releases. 16. Seaway - Colour Blind 15. August Burns Red - Found in Faraway Places 14. Totem Skin - Weltschmerz 13. Empty Handed - In Between the Goodbyes 12. Come Wind - Move in Place 11. GrimLake - Atlas Hands 10. We Never Learned to Live - Silently, I Threw Them Skyward 9. Caspian - Dust & Disquiet 8. Boira - Si de la Runa Naixes 7. Defeater - Abandoned 6. Hope Drone - Cloak of Ash 5. Attalus - Into the Sea 4. Slow Meadow - S/T 3. Foxes - Organic Vessels 2. Spurv - Skarntyde 1. So Hideous - Laurestine Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
jeromium Posted December 22, 2015 Share Posted December 22, 2015 I'm adding the latest releases from Salad Boys, Dick Diver, and Ultimate Painting to my list. Good albums. Unfortunately none as good as Ultimate Painting's debut IMO. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
dkrtz Posted December 22, 2015 Share Posted December 22, 2015 Here's the ones I enjoyed-- 1. Alex G | Beach Music2. Katie Dey | asdfasdf3. sukekiyo | Vitium 4. Krill | A Distant Fist Unclenching 5. Elvis Depressedly | New Alhambra 6. Nicole Dollanganger | Natural Born Losers7. Alex G | Live At The Headroom8. Earl Sweatshirt | I Don't Like Shit, I Don't Go Outside9. Mac Demarco | Another One10. Marching Church | This World Is Not Enough11. Desaparecidos | Payola12. La Pumpkin | pain everywhere. all the time13. Kurt Vile | b'lieve me, i'm goin down...14. Them Are Us Too | Remain15. Pastel Ghost | Abyss Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
roadmonkey Posted December 22, 2015 Share Posted December 22, 2015 Top 20 albums.. in alphabetical oder Baroness - Purple (Abraxan Hyms) Beach Slang - The Things We Do To Find People Who Feel Like Us (Polyvinyl) Between The Buried - Coma Ecliptic (Metal Blade) Chelsea Wolfe - Abyss (Sargent House) Deafheaven - New Bermuda (Anti-) Faith No More - Sol Invictus (Ipecac) Frank Turner - Positive Songs For Negative People (Polyvinyl) Ghost - Meliora (Loma Vista) High On Fire - Luminiferous (E1 Music) InAeona - Force Rise The Sun (Prosthetic) Iron Maiden - The Book Of Souls (BMG) Jeff Rosenstock - We Cool? (Side One Dummy) Lucifer - Lucifer I (Rise Above) Mutoid Man - Bleeder (Sargent House) Night Birds - Mutiny At Muscle Beach (Fat Wreck Chords) Refused - Freedom (Epitaph) Strung Out - Transmissions.Alpha.Delta (Fat Wreck Chords) Teenage Bottlerocket - Tales From Wyoming (Rise) Worriers - Imaginary Life (Don Giovanni) Hop Along - Painted Shut (Saddle Creek) Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
futures Posted December 22, 2015 Share Posted December 22, 2015 ugh i feel so basic compared to the rest of you guys lol Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
konk Posted December 23, 2015 Share Posted December 23, 2015 Top 20 albums.. in alphabetical oder Baroness - Purple (Abraxan Hyms) Beach Slang - The Things We Do To Find People Who Feel Like Us (Polyvinyl) Between The Buried - Coma Ecliptic (Metal Blade) Chelsea Wolfe - Abyss (Sargent House) Deafheaven - New Bermuda (Anti-) Faith No More - Sol Invictus (Ipecac) Frank Turner - Positive Songs For Negative People (Polyvinyl) Ghost - Meliora (Loma Vista) High On Fire - Luminiferous (E1 Music) InAeona - Force Rise The Sun (Prosthetic) Iron Maiden - The Book Of Souls (BMG) Jeff Rosenstock - We Cool? (Side One Dummy) Lucifer - Lucifer I (Rise Above) Mutoid Man - Bleeder (Sargent House) Night Birds - Mutiny At Muscle Beach (Fat Wreck Chords) Refused - Freedom (Epitaph) Strung Out - Transmissions.Alpha.Delta (Fat Wreck Chords) Teenage Bottlerocket - Tales From Wyoming (Rise) Worriers - Imaginary Life (Don Giovanni) Hop Along - Painted Shut (Saddle Creek) I feel like this would be the list that the old VC would make today. Not that I'm saying anything about the old VC being better or worse. Just that if those people were around today. Myself not included. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Kurazz Posted December 23, 2015 Share Posted December 23, 2015 Weird year for me. 1. Phantom Winter - CVLT 2. Four Stroke Baron - King Radio 3. We Lost The Sea - Departure Songs 4. Outrun The Sunlight - Terrapin 5. Toundra - IV 6. Kowloon Walled City - Grievances 7. Vattnet Viskar – Settler 8. Mouse On The Keys - The Flowers of Romance 9. An Autumn For Crippled Children - The Long Goodbye 10. IIVII - Colony Eliminator Jr. 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
jesse Posted December 24, 2015 Share Posted December 24, 2015 OK here is my list, broken up into buckets. STUFF I WAS DISAPPOINTED BY ON SOME LEVEL: Graveyard - Innocence and Decadence I really loved their last two releases but this felt a little neutered to me. Also with the pace slowed and guitars turned down some questionable song writing was highlighted. Still not a bad listen, just not what I was expecting. Meat Wave - Delusion Moon Their EP Brothers was also released this year and it got me all frothy for the full length, which is fine but didn't hit me the way I hoped it would. Joanna Gruesome - Peanut Butter I thought their last release, Sisters, was amazing and I hoped they would keep pushing the envelope but PB feels a lot toned down from the frantic pop violence of their first album. Again, a fine album, just not world dominating like I expected. Murder By Death - Big Dark Love I do like this record, it's just that my expectations were sky high after Bitter Drink... It's quite good just a victim of MBD's high standards. Also the covers album this year wasn't as good, although I guess that's not really their fault. STUFF I LIKED: Foo Fighter - St. Cecilia Solid - typical Foo. It was cool that they gave it away Cage The Elephant - Tell Me I'm Beautiful This album is only a week old but after about a dozen spins I think it is their weakest to date. This may very well grow out of this category into STUFF I LOVED eventually but it's definitely the least alternative rock-y release they've had. https://youtu.be/XLj3mwsb0uc STUFF I LOVED: Courtney Barnett - Sometimes I Sit and Think and Sometimes I Just Sit This record completely dominated the late spring - early summer. She is an amazing songwriter and this album completely rocks. Diamond Rugs - Cosmetics This is a side project for a bunch of guys, most notably (to me) the lead singer for Deer Tick. This album is amazing even better than their last release in 2012. Laura Stevenson - Cocksure Beautiful but rocking record, that is her best since Sit Resist. Antarticgo Vespucci - Leavin' La Vida Loca I didn't think I liked this record at first - it seemed to be background noise but it grew and grew on me until I found myself craving it and then screaming it in the car alone. Bastardous - Bastardous I saw them in April at the Suicide Machines show in Boston and was blown away. I waited seven months for the vinyl and the record did not disappoint. Really great stuff and completely dominating my iPod/turntable right now. Rally of the Crows is my favorite track but they have virtually no presence on youtube, so the best link I can provide is their bandcamp. http://bastardous.bandcamp.com Leftover Crack - Constructs of the State Is this a dispassionate LoC or just mature? I don't know what's going on, the band has definitely lost its manic edge but this record is a really fun listen. STUFF THAT RULED MY LIFE FOR A PROLONGED PERIOD OF TIME: Hop Along - Painted Shut I was like a crack addict for this record. I was checking twitter and Facebook and instagram for over a year hoping for any mention about if and when there would be a new record. It was amazing, she's such a great song writer and I love their whole sound. https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=t-uvMjx0-zk Busdriver - Thumbs I am very particular about the rap I listen to but this album (technically a mixed tape?) really hit me in the sweat spot. Great beats, good flow and well used guest spots on each track. https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=eNQq_SbVLXY Break Anchor - In A Van Down By the River Think of Dead to Me mixed with The Suicide Machines. https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wIN8DMJnBWM Jeff Rosenstock - We Cool? All hail all things Brosenstock. https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=76EEdbawMl8 I can't figure out how to get it to embed the videos consistently. If someone has a tip let me know. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
TheGhostOfRandySavage Posted December 24, 2015 Share Posted December 24, 2015 OK here is my list, broken up into buckets. STUFF I WAS DISAPPOINTED BY ON SOME LEVEL: Graveyard - Innocence and Decadence I really loved their last two releases but this felt a little neutered to me. Also with the pace slowed and guitars turned down some questionable song writing was highlighted. Still not a bad listen, just not what I was expecting. Meat Wave - Delusion Moon Their EP Brothers was also released this year and it got me all frothy for the full length, which is fine but didn't hit me the way I hoped it would. Joanna Gruesome - Peanut Butter I thought their last release, Sisters, was amazing and I hoped they would keep pushing the envelope but PB feels a lot toned down from the frantic pop violence of their first album. Again, a fine album, just not world dominating like I expected. https://youtu.be/iRpGKCNHL7E Murder By Death - Big Dark Love I do like this record, it's just that my expectations were sky high after Bitter Drink... It's quite good just a victim of MBD's high standards. Also the covers album this year wasn't as good, although I guess that's not really their fault. STUFF I LIKED: Foo Fighter - St. Cecilia Solid - typical Foo. It was cool that they gave it away https://youtu.be/wY7P1zzJo_Q Cage The Elephant - Tell Me I'm Beautiful This album is only a week old but after about a dozen spins I think it is their weakest to date. This may very well grow out of this category into STUFF I LOVED eventually but it's definitely the least alternative rock-y release they've had. https://youtu.be/XLj3mwsb0uc STUFF I LOVED: Courtney Barnett - Sometimes I Sit and Think and Sometimes I Just Sit This record completely dominated the late spring - early summer. She is an amazing songwriter and this album completely rocks. Diamond Rugs - Cosmetics This is a side project for a bunch of guys, most notably (to me) the lead singer for Deer Tick. This album is amazing even better than their last release in 2012. Laura Stevenson - Cocksure Beautiful but rocking record, that is her best since Sit Resist. Antarticgo Vespucci - Leavin' La Vida Loca I didn't think I liked this record at first - it seemed to be background noise but it grew and grew on me until I found myself craving it and then screaming it in the car alone. Bastardous - Bastardous I saw them in April at the Suicide Machines show in Boston and was blown away. I waited seven months for the vinyl and the record did not disappoint. Really great stuff and completely dominating my iPod/turntable right now. Rally of the Crows is my favorite track but they have virtually no presence on youtube, so the best link I can provide is their bandcamp. http://bastardous.bandcamp.com Leftover Crack - Constructs of the State Is this a dispassionate LoC or just mature? I don't know what's going on, the band has definitely lost its manic edge but this record is a really fun listen. STUFF THAT RULED MY LIFE FOR A PROLONGED PERIOD OF TIME: Hop Along - Painted Shut I was like a crack addict for this record. I was checking twitter and Facebook and instagram for over a year hoping for any mention about if and when there would be a new record. It was amazing, she's such a great song writer and I love their whole sound. Busdriver - Thumbs I am very particular about the rap I listen to but this album (technically a mixed tape?) really hit me in the sweat spot. Great beats, good flow and well used guest spots on each track. Break Anchor - In A Van Down By the River Think of Dead to Me mixed with The Suicide Machines. Jeff Rosenstock - We Cool? All hail all things Brosenstock. I can't figure out how to get it to embed the videos consistently. If someone has a tip let me know. Delete the s from https:// Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
just a normal guy kevin Posted December 24, 2015 Share Posted December 24, 2015 OK here is my list, broken up into buckets. STUFF I WAS DISAPPOINTED BY ON SOME LEVEL: Graveyard - Innocence and Decadence I really loved their last two releases but this felt a little neutered to me. Also with the pace slowed and guitars turned down some questionable song writing was highlighted. Still not a bad listen, just not what I was expecting. Meat Wave - Delusion Moon Their EP Brothers was also released this year and it got me all frothy for the full length, which is fine but didn't hit me the way I hoped it would. Joanna Gruesome - Peanut Butter I thought their last release, Sisters, was amazing and I hoped they would keep pushing the envelope but PB feels a lot toned down from the frantic pop violence of their first album. Again, a fine album, just not world dominating like I expected. https://youtu.be/iRpGKCNHL7E Murder By Death - Big Dark Love I do like this record, it's just that my expectations were sky high after Bitter Drink... It's quite good just a victim of MBD's high standards. Also the covers album this year wasn't as good, although I guess that's not really their fault. STUFF I LIKED: Foo Fighter - St. Cecilia Solid - typical Foo. It was cool that they gave it away https://youtu.be/wY7P1zzJo_Q Cage The Elephant - Tell Me I'm Beautiful This album is only a week old but after about a dozen spins I think it is their weakest to date. This may very well grow out of this category into STUFF I LOVED eventually but it's definitely the least alternative rock-y release they've had. https://youtu.be/XLj3mwsb0uc STUFF I LOVED: Courtney Barnett - Sometimes I Sit and Think and Sometimes I Just Sit This record completely dominated the late spring - early summer. She is an amazing songwriter and this album completely rocks. Diamond Rugs - Cosmetics This is a side project for a bunch of guys, most notably (to me) the lead singer for Deer Tick. This album is amazing even better than their last release in 2012. Laura Stevenson - Cocksure Beautiful but rocking record, that is her best since Sit Resist. Antarticgo Vespucci - Leavin' La Vida Loca I didn't think I liked this record at first - it seemed to be background noise but it grew and grew on me until I found myself craving it and then screaming it in the car alone. Bastardous - Bastardous I saw them in April at the Suicide Machines show in Boston and was blown away. I waited seven months for the vinyl and the record did not disappoint. Really great stuff and completely dominating my iPod/turntable right now. Rally of the Crows is my favorite track but they have virtually no presence on youtube, so the best link I can provide is their bandcamp. http://bastardous.bandcamp.com Leftover Crack - Constructs of the State Is this a dispassionate LoC or just mature? I don't know what's going on, the band has definitely lost its manic edge but this record is a really fun listen. STUFF THAT RULED MY LIFE FOR A PROLONGED PERIOD OF TIME: Hop Along - Painted Shut I was like a crack addict for this record. I was checking twitter and Facebook and instagram for over a year hoping for any mention about if and when there would be a new record. It was amazing, she's such a great song writer and I love their whole sound. Busdriver - Thumbs I am very particular about the rap I listen to but this album (technically a mixed tape?) really hit me in the sweat spot. Great beats, good flow and well used guest spots on each track. Break Anchor - In A Van Down By the River Think of Dead to Me mixed with The Suicide Machines. Jeff Rosenstock - We Cool? All hail all things Brosenstock. I can't figure out how to get it to embed the videos consistently. If someone has a tip let me know. Add a photo of your best friend in the world to the top of your post. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
cantdance Posted December 25, 2015 Share Posted December 25, 2015 My favorite records of the year in no particular order: 1.) Sufjan Stevens - Carrie & Lowell 2.) MeWithoutYou - Pale Horses 3.) Father John Misty - I Love You, Honeybear 4.) Carly Rae Jepsen - EM•OT•ION 5.) Kendrick Lamar - To Pimp A Butterfly 6.) Vince Staples - Summertime '06 7.) TWIABP - Harmlessness 8.) Julia Holter - Have You In My Wilderness 9.) Sports. - Demon Daze 10. Panda Bear - Panda Bear Meets The Grim Reaper 11.) Petal - Shame 12.) Chelsea Wolfe - Abyss 13.) Vietcong - S/T 14.) Caspian - Dust & Disquiet 15.) Awe Howler - Living With Spiders Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Le Gogh Posted December 25, 2015 Share Posted December 25, 2015 Steven Wilson's "Hand.Cannot.Erase" is easily the best record released in 2015... You have all failed miserably (with the exception of Sasan). How has no-one else even mentioned this album? Easily my favorite of the year, and possibly sits somewhere at the top of my favorite albums of all time. Special mentions also go to: Periphery - Juggernaut Baroness - Purple Joanna Newsom - Divers Sikth - Opacities Iron Maiden - The Book Of Souls Merry Christmas ya filthy animals. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Vector53 Posted December 25, 2015 Share Posted December 25, 2015 My top 25 albums of the year: 25: Director John Carpenter - Lost Themes 24: Sleater-Kinney - No Cities To Love 23: The Dodos - Individ 22: courtney barnett - Sometimes I Sit And Think, And Sometimes I Just Sit 21: Kurt Vile - b'lieve i'm goin down 20: Destroyer - Poison Season 19: Earl Sweatshirt: I Don't Like Shit, I Don't Go Outside 18: the Mountain Goats: Beat the Champ 17: Hot Chip - Why Make Sense? 16: Run The Jewels - Meow The Jewels 15: Majical Cloudz - Are You Alone? 14: Godspeed You! Black Emperor - Asunder, Sweet and Other Distress 13: Beach House - Depression Cherry/Thank Your Lucky Stars 12: Blur - The Magic Whip 11: Panda Bear - Meets the Grim Reaper 10: Kamasi Washington - The Epic 9: Father John Misty - I Love You, Honeybear 8: LE MATOS - Chronicles of the Wasteland 7: Unknown Mortal Orchestra - Multi-Love 6: Neon Indian - VEGA INTL. Night School 5: Jamie xx - In Colour 4: Oneohtrix Point Never - Garden of Delete 3: Tame Impala - Currents 2: Kendrick Lamar - To Pimp a Butterfly 1: Sufjan Stevens - Carrie and Lowell Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
HybridxReality Posted December 27, 2015 Share Posted December 27, 2015 I'm pretty torn on who's taking my number one spot: To Pimp a Butterfly - Kendrick Lamar New Bermuda - Deafheaven The Incredible True Story - Logic These three albums are on constant repeat. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
marc32137 Posted December 28, 2015 Share Posted December 28, 2015 1. Pet Symmetry - Pets Hounds 2. Beach Slang - The Things We Do To Find People Who Feel Like Us 3. Frank Turner - Positive Songs For Negative People 4. Sorority Noise - Joy Departed 5. Spraynard - Mable 6. Banquets - Spit At The Sun 7. Four Year Strong - Four Year Strong 8. Desaparecidos - Payola 9. Pentimento - I, No Longer 10. Scout - What If, Like, When We Die.. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
timpopkid Posted December 30, 2015 Share Posted December 30, 2015 I finished up my end of the year list. The top ten are: 01 - Clearance - Rapid Rewards - Tall Pat 02 - The Mountain Goats - Beat The Champ - Merge 03 - Royal Headache - High - What's Your Rupture 04 - Good Shade - Good Shade - Gut Genug 05 - Wonk Unit - Feel The Wonkness - Drunken Sailor 06 - Swami John Reis & The Blind Shake - Modern Surf Classics - Swami 07 - Warm Soda - Symbolic Dream - Castleface 08 - Red Dons - The Dead Hand Of Tradition - Taken By Surprise 09 - Outtacontroller - Television Zombie LP - Southpaw 10 - Lost Balloons - Lost Balloons - Alien Snatch I've also got my top 30, some honorable mentions, a dumb little write up and links to listen to all of the records in my top ten at http://www.ibuywaytoomanyrecords.com/2015/12/the-absolute-best-records-of-2015.html Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
mesi Posted December 30, 2015 Share Posted December 30, 2015 I finished up my end of the year list. The top ten are: 01 - Clearance - Rapid Rewards - Tall Pat 02 - The Mountain Goats - Beat The Champ - Merge 03 - Royal Headache - High - What's Your Rupture 04 - Good Shade - Good Shade - Gut Genug 05 - Wonk Unit - Feel The Wonkness - Drunken Sailor 06 - Swami John Reis & The Blind Shake - Modern Surf Classics - Swami 07 - Warm Soda - Symbolic Dream - Castleface 08 - Red Dons - The Dead Hand Of Tradition - Taken By Surprise 09 - Outtacontroller - Television Zombie LP - Southpaw 10 - Lost Balloons - Lost Balloons - Alien Snatch I've also got my top 30, some honorable mentions, a dumb little write up and links to listen to all of the records in my top ten at http://www.ibuywaytoomanyrecords.com/2015/12/the-absolute-best-records-of-2015.html Thanks so much for recommending that Clearance LP! I'm a sucker for all things Pavement as well, and this rocks. Will buy! Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
timpopkid Posted December 30, 2015 Share Posted December 30, 2015 It's a great, great record! Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
GalacticMelt Posted December 30, 2015 Share Posted December 30, 2015 Mew - Plus Minus Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
topher Posted December 30, 2015 Share Posted December 30, 2015 This year was a mother. #1. Father John Misty - I Love You, Honeybear#2. Kendrick Lamar - To Pimp A Butterfly#3. Oneohtrix Point Never - Garden of Delete#4. Akira Sakata & Jim O'Rourke - Flying Basket#5. Björk - Vulnicura#6. Lil Ugly Mane - Oblivion Access#7. Jackson Scott - Sunshine Redux#8. Pinkshinyultrablast - Everything Else Matters#9. Lupe Fiasco - Tetsuo & Youth#10. toe - Hear You#11. Drowse - Soon Asleep#12. Death Grips - The Powers That B#13. Mastery - Valis#14. milo - So The Flies Don't Come#15. BadBadNotGood & Ghostface Killah - Sour Soul#16. Chelsea Wolfe - Abyss#17. Zs - Xe#18. Bell Witch - Four Phantoms#19. Viet Cong - Viet Cong#20. Destruction Unit - Negative Feedback Resistor#21. Julia Holter - Have You In My Wilderness#22. Aidan Baker - The Confessional Tapes#23. Black Wing - ...Is Doomed#24. Jim O'Rourke - Simple Songs#25. Jon Benjamin - well, I should have...* Machiventa 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.
Note: Your post will require moderator approval before it will be visible.