jayeffscene Posted August 1, 2008 Share Posted August 1, 2008 Top 5, I guess. 1) Arrested Development 2) Stella 3) LOST 4) FLCL 5) The Office What are yours? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
robotnerd Posted August 1, 2008 Share Posted August 1, 2008 lost, the office, arrested development, 30 rock, mythbusters. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
slymer Posted August 1, 2008 Share Posted August 1, 2008 Six Feet Under is probably my favorite show of all-time. It was on HBO though. Does that count? Lost, Arrested Developement, Friday Night Lights are/were good Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
robotnerd Posted August 1, 2008 Share Posted August 1, 2008 yeah, six feet under was way good. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
cadetapplesauce Posted August 1, 2008 Share Posted August 1, 2008 It's Always Sunny In Philadelphia Arrested Development The Office Aqua Teen Hunger Force Reno 911! is good, so is Tim and Eric ASGJ... I'm watching Dexter right now. pretty cool so far. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
jayeffscene Posted August 1, 2008 Author Share Posted August 1, 2008 It's Always Sunny In PhiladelphiaArrested Development The Office Aqua Teen Hunger Force Reno 911! is good, so is Tim and Eric ASGJ... I'm watching Dexter right now. pretty cool so far. I love Tim and Eric. I've also always wanted to start watching Always Sunny. Also, Cadet, I got those records the other day. They sound great. The Fake Problems 7" is awesome. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
mattramone Posted August 1, 2008 Share Posted August 1, 2008 Maury Povich. Seriously. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
borosel Posted August 1, 2008 Share Posted August 1, 2008 full house, family matters, step by step Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
melvinscam Posted August 1, 2008 Share Posted August 1, 2008 intervention weeds curb always sunny greys anatomy Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
goraiders Posted August 1, 2008 Share Posted August 1, 2008 1. Arrested Development 2. Firefly 3. 30 Rock 4. Always Sunny 5.Undergrads Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
dcstrange87 Posted August 1, 2008 Share Posted August 1, 2008 Lost is my newest vice. I just started watching the 1st season(lol yea I got in the loop a little late) I just got tired of hanging out with all my friends when they were talking about it non-stop, now I'm taking part....that show pulls you in, you cant watch just one.... Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
jhulud Posted August 1, 2008 Share Posted August 1, 2008 Good thread... The Simpsons The Green Hornet Cowboy Bebop Ghost In The Shell: Stand-alone Complex Law & Order: SVU Dexter Hell's Kitchen Kitchen Nightmares Iron Chef Unwrapped Ren & Stimpy Heroes ...just to name a few... Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
cosmonaut Posted August 1, 2008 Share Posted August 1, 2008 The Wire Weeds the Office Breaking Bad Friday Night Lights 'Locked Up Abroad' on the Disco channel NFL football 30 Days Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
travis Posted August 1, 2008 Share Posted August 1, 2008 Yea this is a cool thread. Sopranos was my favorite show of all time. DEXTER, The Office, Lost, Simpsons, South Park, Reno 911, Entourage, Weeds, The Tudors, Bizarre Foods, Arrested Development, Sportscenter haha Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
markalark17 Posted August 1, 2008 Share Posted August 1, 2008 Veronica Mars was a fucking awesome show. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ronniethebear Posted August 1, 2008 Share Posted August 1, 2008 LOST Battlestar Galactica The Office Dexter Weeds 30 Rock Top Chef Good Eats w/ Alton Brown Iron Chef America So You Think You Can Dance (yes, really...ask Lydia) Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
martyk36 Posted August 1, 2008 Share Posted August 1, 2008 Maury Povich. Seriously. nice. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
mattramone Posted August 1, 2008 Share Posted August 1, 2008 Maury Povich. Seriously. nice. I have no idea why I'm addicted to what is basically a paternity show. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
cbbrew22 Posted August 1, 2008 Share Posted August 1, 2008 The Office, LOST, Dexter, Entourage, Futurama, Heroes - in no particular order Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
kurtz Posted August 1, 2008 Share Posted August 1, 2008 Seinfeld Arrested Development The Simpsons It's Always Sunny In Philadelphia Batman: The Animated Series Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
wadeboggs Posted August 1, 2008 Share Posted August 1, 2008 Weeds Shit with Gordon Ramsay old SNL Wonder Showzen Iron Chef Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
controlthebleeding Posted August 1, 2008 Share Posted August 1, 2008 Of all time, i'd have to say: 1. Six Feet Under 2. The Jeffersons 3. Freaks & Geeks 4. Wonder Years 5. Degrassi Jr High 6. Three's Company / Mash Seasons 1-4 7. How I met Your Mother 8. Curb Your Enthusiasm 9. Undeclared Honorable Mention: Kitchen Confidential Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.
Note: Your post will require moderator approval before it will be visible.