distinctlydustin Posted November 9, 2014 Share Posted November 9, 2014 I need to update my list. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
konk Posted November 9, 2014 Share Posted November 9, 2014 Mine will never change. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
YouTwo Posted November 9, 2014 Share Posted November 9, 2014 1. Muse - Origin of Symmetry 2. U2 - Achtung Baby 3. Mew - And the Glass Handed Kites 4. Arctic Monkeys - Whatever People Say I Am That's What I'm Not 5. Interpol - Turn on the Bright Lights 6. Radiohead - OK Computer 7. Doves - Lost Souls 8. Fleet Foxes - Fleet Foxes 9. South - With the Tides 10. Sigur Ros - () Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Sidney Crosley Posted November 10, 2014 Share Posted November 10, 2014 1. The Clash - London Calling 2. Elvis Costello - My Aim is True 3. Wilco - Yankee Hotel Foxtrot 4. Hayden - Everything I Long For 5. Van Morrison - Astral Weeks 6. Marah - Kids in Philly 7. Constantines - Shine a Light 8. Ryan Adams - Heartbreaker 9. Tom Waits - Rain Dogs 10. Wheat - Hope and Adams At the moment at least... niblips 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Fairmount Posted November 10, 2014 Share Posted November 10, 2014 I'll take a shot. No particular order Ten Stories - mewithoutYou Exmilitary - Death Grips Holy Wood - Marilyn Manson Deja Entendu - Brand New The Doors - The Doors jumping off a building - father figure Sempiternal - Bring Me the Horizon Somewhere at the Bottom of the River Between Vega and Altair - La Dispute Sorry. - Patron Saints of Bridge Burners Birthdays - Keaton Henson This is actually strange to see it all laid out. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
keithyap Posted November 10, 2014 Share Posted November 10, 2014 Here's mine: 1. Trailer Park - Beth Orton 2. Boys for Pele - Tori Amos 3. Odelay - Beck 4. Car Wheels On a Gravel Road - Lucinda Williams 5. Blue - Joni Mitchell 6. Fumbling Towards Estacy - Sarah McLachlan 7. Is This Desire - PJ Harvey 8. Exile from Guyville - Liz Phair 9. Bringing Down The Horse - Wallflowers 10. You Are Free - Cat Power Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
caninesapien Posted November 10, 2014 Share Posted November 10, 2014 Here's mine: 1. Trailer Park - Beth Orton Nice! I think Central Reservation or even Comfort of Strangers just makes the fave for me but Trailer Park is awesome. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
eple Posted December 10, 2014 Share Posted December 10, 2014 1. Yes - Close to the Edge. 2. Sunny Day Real Estate - Diary. 3. The Mars Volta - Frances the Mute. 4. Interpol - Our Love to Admire. 5. Dance Gavin Dance - S/T (Death Star) 6. Pearl Jam - Ten. 7. Mastodon - Crack the Skye. 8. Sonic Youth - Daydream Nation. 9. Olafur Arnalds - Eulogy for Evolution. 10. Smashing Pumpkins - Mellon Collie and the Infinite Sadness. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
thechasebegins Posted December 11, 2014 Share Posted December 11, 2014 In no real order (besides alphabetical): Architects - Daybreaker Architects - Lost Forever // Lost Together Bring Me The Horizon - Suicide Season The Chariot - Long Live The Chariot - One Wing The Dillinger Escape Plan - Ire Works The Dillinger Escape Plan - One Of Us Is The Killer Every Time I Die - New Junk Aesthetic Norma Jean - Wrongdoers Suicide Silence - The Black Crown Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
tape Posted December 11, 2014 Share Posted December 11, 2014 1. Yes - Close to the Edge. respect. eple 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.
Note: Your post will require moderator approval before it will be visible.